EN
Select Language

Certified Milling Training

GENERAL INFORMATION
   
Date : 05 - 07 May 2017 (IDMA Fair Date: 04-07 May 2017)
   
Place :  IDMA 2017 Exhibition Area  - Istanbul Expo Center (CNR Expo), Hall 3 (Room 1-2-3)
   
Duration of Training : 3 Days
   
Language of Training : Turkish-English (Simultaneous Translation)
   
Training Subject : GRAIN (FLOUR) - FEED
   
Participation Fee : 25 Euro
   
Target Group : Owners, managers and technical staff of flour and feed producing plants
   
Statement :

Organized by Miller Magazine "Certified Milling Training" will be realized synchronously with IDMA Fair at the halls to be installed within the fair area.

The training will start a day after the fair (May 5, Friday) and end on the last day of the fair (May 7, Monday). Courses were organized for 2 different industries as FLOUR & FEED. On the first day of the training, a general training covering each of these two industries will be provided in a single hall. On the remaining two days, specialized courses will be provided in two different halls separately.

The courses which will be provided by the representatives of the leading technology producers and suppliers, and also academics who are specialists in their own fields, will be supported with demos which will be provided at IDMA fair area by the exhibitor companies.

   
Supporters:

- Miller Magazine
- Parantez International Fair
- TABADER (Association of Grain and Pulses Processing Technologies, Storage and Analysis Systems)
- University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Food Engineering, Prof. Dr. Mustafa BAYRAM




TRAINING PROGRAM

  • 1st DAY - 05 MAY 2017 - HALL 1 - INTRODUCTION AND COMMON AREAS TRAINING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    10:30 – 11:15

    Investment Plan and Analysis in Grain (Flour) Milling Plants

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    Investment Plan and Analysis in Feed Milling Plants
    Mahmut TATLIDİL - Yemmak Makine Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.

    12:15 – 14:00

    Lunch

    14:00 – 14:45

    Energy Management in Grain (Flour) and Feed Plants
    Y. Doç. Dr. Fatih BALCI - University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Energy Systems Engineering

    14:45 – 15:00

    Break (Coffee Break)

    15:00 – 15:45

    Pneumatic Conveying Systems in Grain (Flour, Semolina) Plants
    Prof. Dr. Mustafa BAYRAM- University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Food Engineering

    15:45 – 16:00

    Break (Coffee Break)

    16:00 – 16:45

    Energy Efficiency in Flour and Feed Milling: Pneumatic, Aspiration and Mechanical Conveying Management
    dr. Eng. Tanase TANASE - Tecnocereal

    16:45 – 17:00

    Break (Coffee Break)

    17:00 – 17:45

    Economy, Efficiency, Recycling in Grain (Flour) and Feed Plants
    Y. Doç. Dr. Fatih BALCI - University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Energy Systems Engineering

  • 2nd DAY - 06 MAY 2017 - HALL 1 - TRAINING OF GRAIN AND FLOUR MILLING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    10:30 – 11:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Semolina Production and Semolina Milling
    Behlül Birdane CAN - Alapala Makine

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Grain Milling: CLEANING & SIFTING SYSTEMS
    Soner ÇELİK - İmaş Makine

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Grain Milling: GRINDING SYSTEMS
    Temel HARMANKAYA - Selis Makine

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Machinery and Maintenance in Grain Milling
    Murat APAKHAN - İmaş Makine

    15:15 – 15:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    15:30 – 16:15

    Process Control and Automation in Grain Milling
    Mehmet BAYSAL - Alapala Makine

  • 2nd DAY - 06 MAY 2017 - HALL 2 - TRAINING OF FEED MILLING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    10:30 – 11:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Feed Milling
    Can TUNCER - Yemtar Makine San. ve Tic. A.Ş

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Feed Milling
    Can TUNCER - Yemtar Makine San. ve Tic. A.Ş

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Modern Process Technology for The Feed Milling Industry
    Ahmet ÖZDEMİR, Öz Tekno & Mak Ins.

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Quality Control in Feed Milling
    Erkan MANKAN - Anamed Analitik A.Ş.

    15:15 – 15:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    15:30 – 16:15

    Process Control and Automation in Feed Milling
    Özgür ACAR - Yemmak Makine Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.

  • 3rd DAY - 07 MAY 2017 - HALL 1 - TRAINING OF GRAIN AND FLOUR MILLING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    10:30 – 11:15

    Quality Control in Grain Milling
    Melek MALKOÇ - Anamed Analitik A.Ş.

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    Additives in Grain Milling
    Cenk ENGİN - Stern Ingredients Turkey

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Handling and Storing Equipment in Grain Milling
    Doç. Dr. Mustafa ERBAŞ - University of Akdeniz, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Food Engineering

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Storing in Grain Milling: HEALTHY STORING CONDITIONS
    Ferhan CAN - Infotech Group San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.

  • 3rd DAY - 07 MAY 2017 - HALL 2 - TRAINING OF FEED MILLING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    10:30 – 11:15

    Machinery and Maintenance in Feed Milling
    Tim BROEKE - KSE Process Technology

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    Predictive Maintenance Applications and Acquisations in Milling Industry
    Eren ALKAN - Yemser Makina San. ve Tic. A.Ş

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Ration Preparation in Feed Milling
    Yavuz İLİK - İlik Soft

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Additives and Vitamins in Feed Milling
    Prof. Dr. Tanay BİLAL - University of Istanbul, Faculty of Veterinary, Department of Animal Nutrition and Husbandry









SPONSORS
MEDIA PARTNERS
SUPPORTING INSTITUTIONS
SUPPORTING INSTITUTIONS