EN
Select Language

Certified Milling Training

GENERAL INFORMATION
   
Date : 05 - 07 May 2017 (IDMA Fair Date: 04-07 May 2017)
   
Place : 

IDMA 2017 Exhibition Area  - Istanbul Expo Center (CNR Expo)

   
Duration of
Training :
3 Days
   
Language of
Training :
Turkish-English (Simultaneous Translation)
   
Training
Subject :
GRAIN (FLOUR) - FEED – RICE & PULSES
   
Target Group : Owners, managers and technical staff of flour, feed and pulses producing plants 
   
Statement :

Organized by Miller Magazine "Certified Milling Training" will be realized synchronously with IDMA Fair at the halls to be installed within the fair area.
The training will start a day after the fair (May 5, Friday) and end on the last day of the fair (May 7, Monday).

Courses were organized for 3 different industries as FLOUR, FEED AND RICE & PULSES. On the first day of the training, a general training covering each of these three industries will be provided in a single hall. On the remaining two days, specialized courses will be provided in three different halls separately.

The courses which will be provided by the representatives of the leading technology producers and suppliers, and also academics who are specialists in their own fields, will be supported with demos which will be provided at IDMA fair area by the exhibitor companies.

   
Supporters:

- Miller Magazine
- TABADER (Association of Grain and Pulses Processing Technologies, Storage and Analysis Systems)
- University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Food Engineering, Prof. Dr. Mustafa BAYRAM




TRAINING PROGRAM

  • 1st DAY - 05 MAY 2017 - HALL 1 - INTRODUCTION AND COMMON AREAS TRAINING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    09:30 – 10:15

    Investment Plan and Analysis in Grain (Flour) Milling Plants
    Unormak Makine

    10:15 – 10:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    10:30 – 11:15

    Investment Plan and Analysis in Pulses and Rice Plants
    Prof. Dr. Mustafa BAYRAM - University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    Investment Plan and Analysis in Feed Milling Plants
    Yemmak Makine Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Economy / Efficiency in Grain (Flour), Feed, Rice and Pulses Plants

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Energy Management in Grain (Flour), Feed, Rice and Pulses Plants
    Y. Doç. Dr. Fatih BALCI - University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering

    15:15 – 15:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    15:30 – 16:15

    Energy Management in Grain (Flour), Feed, Rice and Pulses Plants
    Y. Doç. Dr. Fatih BALCI - University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering

    16:15 – 16:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    16:30 – 17:15

    Recycling in Grain (Flour), Feed, Rice and Pulses Plants
    Y. Doç. Dr. Fatih BALCI - University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering

  • 2nd DAY - 06 MAY 2017 - HALL 1 - TRAINING OF GRAIN AND FLOUR MILLING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    09:30 – 10:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Grain Milling: CLEANING SYSTEMS

    10:15 – 10:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    10:30 – 11:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Grain Milling: SIFTING SYSTEMS
    İmaş Makine

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Grain Milling: GRINDING SYSTEMS
    Selis Makina

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Machinery and Maintenance in Grain Milling
    İmaş Makine

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Additives in Grain Milling

    DEMOS

    16:00 – 16:45

    Cleaning Systems DemoGenç Değirmen

    17:00 – 17:45

    Sifting Systems Demo

    18:00 – 18:45

    Grinding Systems Demo

  • 2nd DAY - 06 MAY 2017 - HALL 2 - TRAINING OF FEED MILLING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    09:30 – 10:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Feed Milling
    Can TUNCER - Yemtar Makine San. ve Tic. A.Ş

    10:15 – 10:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    10:30 – 11:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Feed Milling
    Oryem A.Ş.

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    Modern Process Technology for The Feed Milling Industry
    Ahmet ÖZDEMİR, Öz Tekno & Mak Ins.

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Ration Preparation in Feed Milling

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Additives and Vitamins in Feed Milling

    DEMOS

    16:00 – 16:45

    New Technologies and Systems Demo
    YEMTAR

    17:00 – 17:45

    Ration Preparation Demo

    18:00 – 18:45

     

  • 2nd DAY - 06 MAY 2017 - HALL 3 - TRAINING OF RICE & PULSES PROCESSING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    09:30 – 10:15

    High efficiency, proper maintenance and processing in rice processing
    Turgay YETİŞ - Multigrain

    10:15 – 10:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    10:30 – 11:15

    High efficiency, proper maintenance and processing in rice processing
    Turgay YETİŞ - Multigrain

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Pulses Processing (Cleaning and Sifting)
    İlker AKYÜREK - Akyürek Technology

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    New Technologies and Systems in Pulses Processing (Sorting and Grading)

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Laboratory and Quality Control in Pulses Processing Plants
    Prof. Dr. Mustafa BAYRAM - University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering

    DEMOS

    16:00 – 16:45

    Drying Systems Demo

    17:00 – 17:45

    Cleaning and Sifting Systems Demo
    AKYÜREK

    18:00 – 18:45

    Sorting and Grading Systems Demo

  • 3rd DAY - 07 MAY 2017 - HALL 1 - TRAINING OF GRAIN AND FLOUR MILLING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    09:30 – 10:15

    Quality Control in Grain Milling
    Melek Malkoç - Anamed Analitik A.Ş.

    10:15 – 10:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    10:30 – 11:15

    Process Control and Automation in Grain Milling
    Alapala Makina

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    Handling Equipment in Grain Milling

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Storing in Grain Milling: STORAGE SYSTEMS

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Storing in Grain Milling: HEALTHY STORING CONDITIONS
    Ferhan CAN - Infotech Group San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.

    DEMOS

    16:00 – 16:45

    Automation Systems Demo

    17:00 – 17:45

    Quality Control Systems Demo

    18:00 – 18:45

    Storage Systems Demo

  • 3rd DAY - 07 MAY 2017 - HALL 2 - TRAINING OF FEED MILLING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    09:30 – 10:15

    Quality Control in Feed Milling

    10:15 – 10:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    10:30 – 11:15

    Quality Control in Feed Milling

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    Machinery and Maintenance in Feed Milling
    Tim BROEKE - KSE Process Technology

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Predictive Maintenance Applications and Acquisations in Milling Industry
    Eren ALKAN - Yemser Makina San. ve Tic. A.Ş

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Process Control and Automation in Feed Milling
    Yemmak Makine Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.

    DEMOS

    16:00 – 16:45

    Quality Control Systems Demo

    17:00 – 17:45

    Automation Systems Demo

    18:00 – 18:45

     

  • 3rd DAY - 07 MAY 2017 - HALL 3 - TRAINING OF RICE & PULSES PROCESSING

    HOURS

    SUBJECTS

    09:30 – 10:15

    Handling Equipment in Pulses Processing Industry
    Prof. Dr. Mustafa BAYRAM - University of Gaziantep, Faculty of Engineering

    10:15 – 10:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    10:30 – 11:15

    Packaging Systems in Pulses Processing Industry

    11:15 – 11:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    11:30 – 12:15

    Storage Systems in Pulses Processing Industry

    12:15 – 13:30

    Lunch

    13:30 – 14:15

    Machinery and Mechanic Maintenance in Pulses Processing Industry

    14:15 – 14:30

    Break (Coffee Break)

    14:30 – 15:15

    Process Control and Automation in Pulses Processing Industry

    DEMOS

    16:00 – 16:45

    Packaging Systems Demo

    17:00 – 17:45

    Storage Systems Demo

    18:00 – 18:45

    Automation Systems Demo









SPONSORS
MEDIA PARTNERS
SUPPORTING INSTITUTIONS
RECORD FORM